RS/ID
A.net/ID
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Highland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pocatello, Idaho
you RUN the place
1800 Bench Road, Pocatello, Idaho, 83201, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Bob Firman Invitational (6)
2014 - Bob Firman Invitational (8)
2013 - Bob Firman Invitational (8)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2012 - Bob Firman Invitational (7)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2011 - Bob Firman Invitational (8)
2010 - Bob Firman Invitational (4)
2009 - Bob Firman Invitational (7)
Folders
2009 - (7 videos)
2010 - (4 videos)
2011 - (9 videos)
2012 - (8 videos)
2013 - (8 videos)
2014 - (8 videos)
2015 - (6 videos)
Misc Videos
7
All
7
Middle School Boys 3k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Sep 27th 2009, 6:45pm
Middle School Girls 3k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Sep 27th 2009, 4:53pm
JV Boys Race Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Sep 27th 2009, 5:31am
JV Girls Race Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Sep 27th 2009, 3:31am
D1 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Sep 27th 2009, 2:10am
Elite Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Sep 27th 2009, 1:18am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
JV Boys Race Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Published by
Ian Terpin
Sep 27th 2009, 5:31am
Comments
Bob Firman Invite
- Sep 26, 2009 to Sep 27, 2009
Eagle Island State Park, Boise, ID, US
Mens 5k OpenRace1 Junior Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Kunz, Keigunn
Davis
18:02.02
1
2
Brokaw, Nick
Boise
18:12.60
2
3
Park, Remington
Highland - P
18:13.72
3
4
Keene, Koby
Eagle
18:17.41
4
5
Rich, Keaton
Boise
18:20.23
5
6
Showalter, Nathan
Boise
18:21.30
6
7
Robbins, Cody
Davis
18:23.76
7
8
Hansen, Hayden
Davis
18:24.15
8
9
Bytendorp, Nick
Kearns
18:24.40
9
10
Albrechtsen, Joseph
Davis
18:28.08
10
11
Cloward, Cade
Davis
18:35.17
11
12
DeLawyer, Max
Boise
18:37.60
12
13
Cardona, Joseph
Bishop Kelly
18:39.42
13
14
Moore, Ben
Highland - P
18:39.92
14
15
Woolman, Rochest
Kearns
18:40.21
15
16
Barfuss, Jason
Davis
18:42.73
16
17
Sterk, Ty
Eagle
18:46.14
17
18
Wheeler, Tyler
Hillcrest
18:48.47
18
19
Estoque, Brandon
Davis
18:51.04
19
20
Fry, Bradley
Davis
18:51.69
21
Garrett, Neil
Eagle
18:54.78
20
22
Bundschuh, Nick
Borah
18:55.18
21
23
Kondeff, Cory
Eagle
18:55.41
22
24
Lee, Nate
Davis
18:59.11
25
Bogert, Connor
Boise
19:01.90
23
26
Fujii, Ben
Bishop Kelly
19:05.43
24
27
Martinez, Chris
Meridian
19:07.12
25
28
Porter, Stephen
Caldwell
19:10.91
26
29
Lewis, Connor
Centennial
19:11.64
27
30
Mosell, Brad
Eagle
19:11.72
28
31
Isaak, Christian
Eagle
19:12.52
29
32
Retzlaff, Dan
Centennial
19:14.02
30
33
Steinicke, Andrew
Davis
19:14.45
34
Celestino, Rey
Caldwell
19:14.66
31
35
Whitlock, James
Borah
19:15.03
32
36
Doudy, Patrick
Boise
19:15.62
33
37
Berlin, Tony
Greenleaf Friend
19:17.01
38
Callister, Sam
Davis
19:23.50
39
Kiehn, Kyle
Bishop Kelly
19:26.81
34
40
Hoover, Mike
Hillcrest
19:26.92
35
41
Rodriguez, Jose
Gooding
19:27.74
36
42
Klein, Zach
Bishop Kelly
19:34.45
37
43
Temple, Kevin
Centennial
19:37.69
38
44
Pool, Nate
Greenleaf Friend
19:37.75
45
Smith, Ted
Capital
19:40.03
39
46
Firmage, Weston
Judge Memorial
19:43.26
47
Hoyo, Javier Del
Caldwell
19:44.46
40
48
Harrison, Jim
Bishop Kelly
19:44.60
41
49
Simpson, Doug
Centennial
19:45.54
42
50
Kelly, Josh
Greenleaf Friend
19:46.48
51
Faucher, Sam
Boise
19:49.13
43
52
Dimas, Vinnie
Caldwell
19:49.21
44
53
Konecni, Anthony
Capital
19:49.87
45
54
Kyle, Braden
Bishop Kelly
19:50.20
46
55
Taylor, Ross
Capital
19:53.91
47
56
Hewitt, Rorie
Meridian
19:54.27
48
57
Turner, Jackson
Capital
19:55.53
49
58
Hillyard, Casey
Hillcrest
19:56.33
50
59
Wilson, Bryce
Meridian
19:57.10
51
60
Vaughan, John
Eagle
20:03.09
52
61
McMillan, Conor
Eagle
20:06.13
62
Watson, Nick
Eagle
20:07.04
63
Mackay, Jason
Eagle
20:07.79
64
Raynor, Daniel
Lowry
20:08.26
65
Burke, Matt
Bishop Kelly
20:08.74
53
66
Finlayson, Kayden
Hillcrest
20:09.41
54
67
Steele, Justin
Capital
20:09.75
55
68
Stroschein, gary
Highland - P
20:10.53
56
69
Stevens, Garrett
Rock Springs
20:12.28
70
Sagers, Jackson
Davis
20:13.97
71
Tencate, Alister
Capital
20:15.90
57
72
Kofoed, Jordan
Borah
20:17.17
58
73
Huffaker, Tyler
Borah
20:19.06
59
74
Grunerud, Alex
Judge Memorial
20:20.66
75
Senecal, Justin
Centennial
20:22.31
60
76
Page, James
Emmett
20:23.55
77
Collett, Mike
Caldwell
20:25.32
61
78
Bakow, Taylor
Meridian
20:25.90
62
79
Rust, Evan
Capital
20:30.36
63
80
Reading, Sam
Capital
20:31.50
81
French, Jarin
Borah
20:31.89
64
82
Holm, David
Firth
20:34.55
83
Bray, Matthew
Borah
20:36.07
65
84
Moscon, Justin
Hillcrest
20:38.26
66
85
Maguire, Neal
Bishop Kelly
20:42.21
86
Herren, Ben
Eagle
20:42.88
87
Price, Andy
Century
20:45.67
88
Khuu, Scott
Borah
20:46.78
67
89
Gifford, Kalin
Kuna
20:48.32
90
Taylor, Richard
Borah
20:48.88
91
Parkinson, Gary
Boise
20:51.61
92
Hennen, Corey
Capital
20:53.40
93
Matthews, Brady
Meridian
20:54.55
68
94
Villa, Angel
Caldwell
20:55.23
69
95
Key, Andrew
Eagle
20:57.66
96
Gonzalez, Ivan
Caldwell
20:59.26
70
97
Hurst, Tanner
Kearns
21:00.01
71
98
Carson, Tom
Eagle
21:00.71
99
Ambriz, Jose
Caldwell
21:01.02
100
Vaterlaus, Talbot
Capital
21:04.29
101
Burlile, John
Bishop Kelly
21:04.30
102
Jones, Rusty
Kearns
21:06.76
72
103
Batman, Blake
Bishop Kelly
21:08.24
104
Sorensen, Jace
Firth
21:10.71
105
Lloyd, Tasi
Caldwell
21:11.15
106
Ung, Jon
Centennial
21:12.20
73
107
Bow, Alex
Gooding
21:12.69
74
108
Fontaine, Christian
Gooding
21:12.96
75
109
Watford, Scott
Lake City
21:13.28
110
Dravszewski, Levi
Bishop Kelly
21:14.29
111
Crookham, Davis
Caldwell
21:14.88
112
Gorley, Dan
Borah
21:15.31
113
Tencate, Malcolm
Capital
21:15.60
114
Evanson, Mark
Caldwell
21:15.87
115
Snodgrass, Chris
Kuna
21:18.12
116
Soule, Emerson
Caldwell
21:22.63
117
Carr, Justin
Capital
21:24.07
118
Uberuaga, Joe
Boise
21:26.14
119
Kauffman, Cameron
Centennial
21:26.15
76
120
Flowers, Kadon
La Grande
21:26.18
121
Covey, David
Century
21:34.17
122
Daron, Kyler
Capital
21:35.36
123
Soule, Ettiene
Caldwell
21:35.83
124
Myers, Alex
Capital
21:35.84
125
Densmore, William
La Grande
21:36.69
126
Harrigfeld, Josh
Borah
21:38.65
127
Stubbs, Shauton
Centennial
21:39.24
128
Tavelli, John Patrick
Bishop Kelly
21:39.46
129
Lieberman, Braeden
Eagle
21:40.46
130
MacLean, Trevor
Capital
21:41.86
131
Trapp, Jordan
Lake City
21:44.11
132
Hewitt, Connor
Meridian
21:44.30
77
133
Phillips, Nathan
Meridian
21:51.39
78
134
Walker, Taylor
Firth
21:52.18
135
Elizondo, Jackson
Judge Memorial
21:54.05
136
Rohr, Tim
Borah
21:59.72
137
Jones, Orlando
Highland - P
22:03.67
79
138
Swain, Colton
Capital
22:04.55
139
Lee, JinWoo
Emmett
22:04.77
140
Roberts, Brandon
Eagle
22:07.24
141
Esplin, James
Highland - P
22:08.35
80
142
Dooley, Jack
Kuna
22:09.01
143
Flick, Dan
Gooding
22:09.48
81
144
Brennan, Jeff
Rock Springs
22:09.96
145
Richards, Corbin
Capital
22:10.65
146
Leavitt, Keith
Grantsville
22:13.22
147
Pike, Brandon
Meridian
22:16.79
148
Turner, Stephanie
Borah
22:19.18
149
Jackson, Conner
Boise
22:24.56
150
Farley, Logan
Centennial
22:31.16
151
Clark, Austin
Centennial
22:33.07
152
Wallentine, Daniel
Bear Lake
22:38.71
82
153
Zmuda, David
Capital
22:38.80
154
Southern, Steven
Bishop Kelly
22:40.25
155
Sewell, Zack
Rock Springs
22:40.69
156
Price, Jed
Bear Lake
22:41.86
83
157
Richens, Mason
Bear Lake
22:42.77
84
158
Steel, Justin
Gooding
22:43.33
85
159
Stoner, James
Century
22:44.37
160
Jejch, Mark
Centennial
22:49.49
161
Schroeder, Jeremy
Aberdeen
22:51.82
162
O'Neill, Cody
Meridian
22:52.75
163
Townsley, Kevin
Centennial
22:56.70
164
Walker, Mack
Centennial
22:57.83
165
Jeffs, John
Firth
22:57.94
166
Hoseley, Zach
Meridian
23:06.43
167
Eborn, Josh
Bear Lake
23:07.65
86
168
Taylor, Nate
Borah
23:08.65
169
Sherrick, Kyle
Emmett
23:09.25
170
Kate, Martijn ten
Liberty Charter
23:10.93
171
Choi, Andy
Bishop Kelly
23:12.67
172
Schutz, Karl
Bishop Kelly
23:12.77
173
Pribyl, Eric
Rock Springs
23:13.93
174
Haude, Harrison
Compass Charter
23:14.70
175
Teinert, John
Boise
23:16.52
176
Becker, Jacob
Gooding
23:17.41
87
177
Jones, McKay
Centennial
23:19.81
178
Ohlwiler, Zach
Kearns
23:22.08
88
179
Larson, Peter
Boise
23:22.47
180
Fisher, Austin
Bear Lake
23:40.84
89
181
Orozco, Dan
Centennial
23:45.28
182
Thornton, Nick
Eagle
23:49.29
183
Emmen, Sean
Meridian
23:49.53
184
Sibal, Lance
Centennial
23:50.74
185
Anderson, Steven
Columbia
23:51.98
186
Young, Chase
Borah
23:56.03
187
Alvarez, Miguel
Bishop Kelly
23:56.58
188
Adams, Andrew
Borah
24:07.36
189
Mallet, Cody
Bishop Kelly
24:20.54
190
Jenson, Cory
Horseshoe Bend
24:20.73
191
Conner, Marx
Boise
24:36.97
192
Flake, Dillion
Horseshoe Bend
24:42.62
193
Li, Jeremy
Bishop Kelly
24:52.18
194
Toone, Spencer
Grantsville
25:16.04
195
Keller, Brandon
Kimberly
25:23.64
196
West, Michael
Columbia
25:23.92
197
Cameron, Michael
Centennial
25:35.97
198
Nelson, James
Highland - P
25:52.00
90
199
Kohl, Christoph
Boise
25:59.98
200
Kelly, Matt
Boise
26:04.60
201
Crawford, Tim
Bishop Kelly
26:10.45
202
Keller, Chance
Kimberly
29:12.45
203
Suchy, Bob
Centennial
29:31.79
204
Stringen, James
Liberty Charter
32:06.36
205
Morgan, Travis
Kuna
32:40.47
206
Luker, Zach
Kimberly
52:24.47
207
White1, Michael
Lakeview
52:32.09
« Videos attached to Meet: »
9th Grade Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
9th Grade Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Collegiate Men 8k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Collegiate Womens 5k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
D1 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
D1 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
D2 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
D2 Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Elite Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Elite Varsity Girls Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009
JV Boys Race Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
JV Boys Race Section 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
JV Girls Race Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
JV Girls Race Section 2 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Middle School Boys 3k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Middle School Girls 3k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#idaho
#boise
#nike
More videos
Middle School Girls 3k - Bob Firman Invite 2009
JV Girls Race Section 1 - Bob Firman Invite 2009
241 shares:
Bob Firman Invitational
,
Aberdeen High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aberdeen, Idaho
,
Albert M Lowry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winnemucca, Nevada
,
Bear Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Montpelier, Idaho
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Highland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pocatello, Idaho
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
6
4
2014
8
4
2013
8
5
2012
8
7
2011
9
3
2010
4
2
2009
7
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#bob-firman
#idaho
#boise
#nike
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!